715a, Harrow Road, HA0 2LL
715a Harrow Road is a 64 m² flat in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £91,500 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2001 £91,500 Leasehold na na Dec 2001 £100,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,429 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £91,500 £1,430 £229,010 £3,578 Dec 2001 £100,000 £1,562 £336,835 £5,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NGL219416
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 715 and 715A Harrow Road, Wembley
- Owner
-
CHURCH LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04278850)
Proprietor address: 248 Church Lane, Kingsbury, London NW9 8SL
Price paid on title: £100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jan 2002
- Title number
- NGL691065
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 715A Harrow Road, Wembley
- Owner
-
CHURCH LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04278850)
Price paid on title: £91,500
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.