102, Danethorpe Vale, NG5 3EN
102 Danethorpe Vale is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Sherwood. It sold for £56,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £717 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £56,000 £718 £208,724 £2,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Danethorpe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Danethorpe Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: