52, Nottingham Road, WS14 9TG
52 Nottingham Road is a 63 m² flat in Lichfield. It sold for £50,950 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£50,950 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £808 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,491 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £50,950 £809 £93,917 £1,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.