107, Basin Approach, E14 7JB
107 Basin Approach is a 84 m² flat in Limehouse. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Basin Approach.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,954 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £250,000 £2,976 £500,133 £5,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limehouse are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,290 per square metre (£504 and £677 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 107 Basin Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Basin Approach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: