23, Hillside, CB22 3BL
23 Hillside is a 317 m² detached home in Sawston. It sold for £239,700 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£239,700 on May 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £756 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £239,700 £756 £828,279 £2,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 317 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £828,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 317 m², this implies a valuation between £1,281,000 and £1,531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,404 square metres (15,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 317 sqm (3,412 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 333 sqm (3,584 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: