17, Blacketts Wood Drive, WD3 5PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £1,294,793)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,114 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Chorleywood are now selling for between £5,360 and £7,350 per square metre (£497 and £682 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorleywood WD3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,077,000 and £1,477,000 (201 m² × typical £/sqm in Chorleywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 721 square metres (7,761 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Blacketts Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Blacketts Wood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.