33, Wellesley Road, B68 8RZ
33 Wellesley Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Oldbury. It sold for £32,950 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£32,950 on May 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Wellesley Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £422 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,782 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £32,950 £422 £139,013 £1,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,040 per square metre (£191 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Wellesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Wellesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: