Property data
Sale history
£54,000 on Jun 2001 (est. today's value: £187,401)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£857 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £180,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 College Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 63 College Close.

Photos for 63 College Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: