135, Yew Tree Road, M14 7AA
135 Yew Tree Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £50,000 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2001 £50,000 17.6% 16.0% May 1997 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £543 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £50,000 £543 £334,176 £3,632 May 1997 £27,000 £293 £206,380 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,260 per square metre (£245 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 135 Yew Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Yew Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: