Flat 29 Victoria Mansions, Navigation Way, PR2 2YY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£75,250 on Jan 2001 (est. today's value: £179,839)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £745 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Jan 2001. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £213,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 29 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 29 Victoria Mansions Navigation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.