84, Plumer Street, L15 1EF
84 Plumer Street is a 53 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £26,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£26,000 on Nov 2001
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £490 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £26,000 £491 £138,071 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £103,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS440677
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 84 Plumer Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
CONDAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4585730)
Proprietor address: Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool L3 5NW
Price paid on title: £26,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Mar 2005
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Plumer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 84 Plumer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None