65, The Drive, TN22 1DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Sep 2001 12.8% 11.0% £315,541 £89,950 May 2000 19.1% 17.3% £295,603 £67,000 Sep 1998 na na £293,532 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,544 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Sep 2001. For context, homes in Uckfield are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uckfield TN22-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £314,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Uckfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: