48, Manor Drive, TA16 5PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Aug 2001 15.9% 14.1% £387,882 £76,500 Jul 1997 na na £334,024 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,284 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Merriott are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,560 per square metre (£261 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merriott TA16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £388,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Merriott). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.