72, Pinner Road, HA6 1BT
72 Pinner Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £199,900 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
£199,900 on Mar 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,271 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,864 per square metre (£638 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £199,900 £2,272 £604,033 £6,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: