Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Oct 2001 15.1% 12.9% £559,188
£90,000 Jul 1995 na na £438,404
Internal area
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£968 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Clee Hill are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,820 per square metre (£223 and £354 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clee Hill SY8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £535,000 and £848,000 (222 m² × typical £/sqm in Clee Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
855 square metres (9,203 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
222 sqm (2,390 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.