Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2001 £147,000 13.8% 12.5%
May 1999 £105,750 na na
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £840 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,223 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2001 £147,000 £840 £389,068 £2,223
May 1999 £105,750 £604 £368,438 £2,105

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £863,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Highveer Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Highveer Croft.

Photos for 15 Highveer Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.