9, The Cross Keys, CF61 1AB
9 The Cross Keys is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £80,750 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£80,750 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,187 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £80,750 £1,188 £261,709 £3,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,600 per square metre (£270 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 The Cross Keys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 9 The Cross Keys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: