Property data
Sale history
£22,250 on Aug 2001 (est. today's value: £88,279)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£202 per sqm (£19 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,680 per square metre (£97 and £156 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £185,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
09 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.