Alburgh House, Low Road, IP20 0BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £1,315,664)
- Internal area
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £983 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Wortwell are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,770 per square metre (£267 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wortwell IP20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,215,000 and £1,591,000 (422 m² × typical £/sqm in Wortwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 422 sqm (4,542 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.