7, Newmans Way, SP4 9HT
7 Newmans Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Netheravon. It sold for £97,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on May 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Newmans Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,078 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £97,000 £1,212 £246,237 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Newmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Newmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 S/2005/2628
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 NEWMANS WAY, BULFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- PROPOSED SIDE SHED AND SCOOTER BAY
- Summary:
- 15 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.