31, Littlemore Road, OX4 3SS
31 Littlemore Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £137,500 in Apr 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2001 £137,500 14.4% 12.8% Nov 1998 £98,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,945 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2001 £137,500 £1,833 £445,846 £5,945 Nov 1998 £98,500 £1,313 £481,920 £6,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 18/01515/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land At Haines Farm Ash Lane Little London
- Description:
- Erection of 23 new dwellings, associated infrastructure and landscaping.
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00571/H42
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Littlemore Road Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Application for prior approval for the erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4.94m, for which the maximum height would be 3m, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.64m.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.