187, Deeds Grove, HP12 3PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Jul 2001 11.4% 9.7% £415,805 £94,000 Jul 1997 na na £473,734 - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,178 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,580 per square metre (£336 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP12-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £445,000 and £563,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.