Property data
Sale history
£37,950 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £120,784)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£612 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanley DH9-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Forres Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
DU175928
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
12 Forres Court, Stanley and garage
Owner
CHIME PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 05746957)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jan 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Forres Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2015) of 12 Forres Court.

Photos for 12 Forres Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.