35, Mill Street, CF39 8AB
35 Mill Street is a 103 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £48,000 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £466 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,879 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £48,000 £466 £193,525 £1,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 35 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.