45, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DX
45 Trefelin Crescent is a 84 m² terraced home in Port Talbot. It sold for £28,000 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on Feb 2001
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £333 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,274 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £28,000 £333 £106,995 £1,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.