1, Marine Terrace, LL64 5UQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,250 on May 2001 (est. today's value: £194,808)
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £378 per sqm (£35 per sqft) in May 2001. For context, homes in Rhosneigr are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£338 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhosneigr LL64-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £502,000 and £827,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhosneigr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Marine Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Marine Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.