20, Bonners Field, GU10 5LH
20 Bonners Field is a 138 m² detached home in Crondall. It sold for £319,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£319,000 on May 2001
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,401 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £319,000 £2,312 £883,362 £6,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £883,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crondall are now selling for between £4,640 and £6,140 per square metre (£431 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £640,000 and £847,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 60168
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Bonners Field, Bentley, Farnham,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for a proposed development - Single Storey side extension to provide new utility room single storey rear extension to increase kitchen size.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.