107, Buffery Road, DY2 8EE
107 Buffery Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Dudley. It sold for £48,000 in Jan 2001.
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Jan 2001
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £400 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Jan 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2001 £48,000 £400 £222,210 £1,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.