15, Meteor Street, CF24 0HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £210,877)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £640 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,730 per square metre (£183 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF24-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £273,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Meteor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 15 Meteor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: