17, Tresham Close, BS32 0DG
17 Tresham Close is a 39 m² semi-detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2001 £60,000 8.2% 6.8% Sep 2000 £54,500 15.8% 14.0% Apr 1998 £38,500 5.7% 3.2% Jan 1996 £33,950 -4.0% -5.9% Aug 1995 £34,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Tresham Close.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,064 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £60,000 £1,538 £197,497 £5,064 Sep 2000 £54,500 £1,397 £211,649 £5,427 Apr 1998 £38,500 £987 £217,548 £5,578 Jan 1996 £33,950 £871 £232,240 £5,955 Aug 1995 £34,500 £885 £231,943 £5,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Tresham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Tresham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: