Flat 2 71 - 73, Replingham Road, SW18 5LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Oct 2001 18.2% 16.2% £428,255 £83,000 Jan 1998 na na £438,080 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,604 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southfields SW18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £430,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Southfields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 71 - 73 Replingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 71 - 73 Replingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 2024/1548
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Flat 2 71-73 Replingham Road
- Description:
- Retrospective application for replacement tiles on entire roof of Coach House as old tiles had perished.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 2018/4398
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Flat 2 71-73 Replingham Road
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to condition 3 (materials) attached to planning permission 2014/2819.
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 2018/4397
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Flat 2 71-73 Replingham Road
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.