45, Alexandra Road, OX2 0DD
45 Alexandra Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £114,500 in Dec 1997.
- Sale history
-
£114,500 on Dec 1997
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,754 per square metre (£813 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1997 £114,500 £1,709 £586,542 £8,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,770 per square metre (£464 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: