Hedgeways, Luckhams Lane, TQ7 3RY
Hedgeways Luckhams Lane is a 142 m² detached home in Malborough. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2001
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,161 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,745 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £165,000 £1,162 £531,725 £3,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £582,000 and £855,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.