12, Havelock Road, WD4 8BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Oct 2001 14.1% 12.0% £221,787 £40,000 Jun 1995 na na £206,464 - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,937 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Kings Langley are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Langley WD4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £292,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Langley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2018) of 12 Havelock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.