39, Tubbs Farm Close, RG17 8PE
39 Tubbs Farm Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Lambourn. It sold for £107,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2001 £107,000 15.6% 13.7% Oct 1996 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £107,000 £1,646 £245,688 £3,780 Oct 1996 £53,000 £815 £235,747 £3,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lambourn are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,190 per square metre (£313 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.