Property data
Sale history
£34,950 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £145,331)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£485 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £233,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Nocton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Nocton Drive.

Photos for 7 Nocton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: