1, Springfield Court, ST13 6LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £40,000 Aug 2001 -0.6% -2.2% £153,755 £40,500 Jul 1999 0.4% -1.6% £177,321 £39,900 May 1995 na na £165,124 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £677 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,510 per square metre (£162 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leek ST13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £148,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Leek). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: