104, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
104 Beauvale Road is a 112 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £53,500 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£53,500 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £477 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £53,500 £478 £230,313 £2,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.