Maple Hill Cottage, Lower End, OX29 9QQ
Maple Hill Cottage Lower End is a 184 m² semi-detached home in Leafield. It sold for £201,000 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£201,000 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £201,000 £1,092 £534,557 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leafield are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,720 per square metre (£380 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £754,000 and £1,052,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Maple Hill Cottage Lower End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Maple Hill Cottage Lower End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/03368/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Maple Hill Cottage 100 Lower End Leafield Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/03232/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness (To allow the conversion of garage into living accommodation).
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 14/01604/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Maple Hill Cottage 100 Lower End Leafield Witney Oxfordshir
- Description:
- Erection of garage to side elevation.
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/0934/P/FP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: