Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Jun 2001
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £643 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2001 £65,000 £644 £213,532 £2,114

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Manor Road.

Photos for 8 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: