21, Fields Close, DT11 0AQ
21 Fields Close is a 107 m² detached home in Milborne St Andrew. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Nov 2001
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,495 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £160,000 £1,495 £421,860 £3,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne St Andrew are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,370 per square metre (£303 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 634 square metres (6,824 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Fields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 21 Fields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.