Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,000 Aug 2001 15.5% 13.4% £224,141
£67,500 Jan 2000 4.8% 3.7% £219,253
£63,000 Aug 1998 na na £249,938
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,075 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Walton Cardiff are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Cardiff GL20-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Bredon Lodge using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Bredon Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Bredon Lodge.

Photos for 12 Bredon Lodge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.