47, Well Street, ST10 1EX
47 Well Street is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £43,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£43,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £518 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £43,000 £518 £173,521 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.