Flat 12 Priory Court, Albemarle Road, GL3 2HE
Flat 12 Priory Court Albemarle Road is a 52 m² flat in Churchdown. It sold for £44,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£44,000 on Jul 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 12 Priory Court, Albemarle Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £846 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £44,000 £846 £102,917 £1,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 Priory Court Albemarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 12 Priory Court Albemarle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area