Louvain, Quavey Road, SP5 2HH
Louvain Quavey Road is a 109 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £247,500 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2001 £247,500 8.7% 7.3% Apr 2000 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Louvain, Quavey Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,270 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,144 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £247,500 £2,271 £669,747 £6,144 Apr 2000 £216,000 £1,982 £686,443 £6,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Louvain Quavey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Louvain Quavey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/01009
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- LOUVAIN, QUAVEY ROAD, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Retention of cladding at first floor level
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/00081
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- LOUVAIN, QUAVEY ROAD, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY
- Description:
- Replacement conservatory; re-roof single storey extension
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: