24, Lime Grove, CH2 4PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Sep 2001 (est. today's value: £151,228)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £741 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Sep 2001. For context, homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elton CH2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £203,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Elton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2016) of 24 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.