1, Willmott Close, BS14 0LD
1 Willmott Close is a 47 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £54,995 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2001 £54,995 27.1% 25.1% Jul 1998 £24,500 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,170 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £54,995 £1,170 £163,397 £3,477 Jul 1998 £24,500 £521 £114,559 £2,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: