111, Capel Road, E7 0JS
111 Capel Road is a 220 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,072 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £275,000 £1,250 £1,335,812 £6,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,335,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £1,285,000 and £1,729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/00273/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Capel Road Forest Gate Londo
- Description:
- Proposed 16x solar panels positioned on the flat roof.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.