238, Links Road, SW17 9ER
238 Links Road is a 145 m² terraced home in Tooting. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 238, Links Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,938 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £150,000 £1,034 £570,976 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £951,000 and £1,195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 238 Links Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 238 Links Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2008 07/P3877
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 238 Links Road Tootin
- Description:
- THE ERECTION OF A GROUND FLOOR PVCU CONSERVATORY TO THE REAR OF THE PROPERTY.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.