140, Sebert Road, E7 0NL
140 Sebert Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,095 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,082 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £115,000 £1,095 £533,599 £5,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £613,000 and £825,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NGL135671
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 140 Sebert Road, Forest Gate
- Owner
-
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
Proprietor address: Town Hall, East Ham, London E6
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Jul 2002
- Summary:
- 21 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: